Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0511,275
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1326,917
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8656,752
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3087,027
ViennaAustria 1,360845
VitebskBelarus 2,1591,341
VassourasBrazil 9,1675,696
VicosaBrazil 8,9655,571
VitoriaBrazil 8,8155,478
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2915,152
VarnaBulgaria 2,4161,501
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2073,236
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5124,668
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6584,137
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6134,110
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5724,705
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6114,730
ValdiviaChile 12,2677,623
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1927,576
VallenarChile 11,1436,924
ValparaisoChile 11,5527,179
VanguardiaColombia 8,3815,208
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8805,518
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,051653
VestervigDenmark 890553
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8924,283
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8324,245
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8904,282
VilsandiEstonia 1,6901,050
VaasaFinland 1,9001,181
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7041,059
VeravalIndia 6,9954,347
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1545,067
ValentiaIreland 570354
VeniceItaly 1,246775
VeronaItaly 1,165724
VicenzaItaly 1,193741
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,501933
ViterboItaly 1,462909
VolterraItaly 1,318819
VientianeLaos 9,4185,853
VarenaLithuania 1,7961,116
VilniusLithuania 1,8321,138
VeracruzMexico 8,6325,364
VlissingenNetherlands 387241
VaernesNorway 1,531952
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,333828
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6871,670
VillarricaParaguay 10,0976,274
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1181,316
VanavaraRussia 5,8763,651
VasileviciRussia 2,1691,348
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1801,354
VerhojanskRussia 6,2643,893
ViljujskRussia 6,2983,914
VitimRussia 6,3553,949
Vize IslandRussia 4,1922,605
VladivostokRussia 8,5965,341
VolgogradRussia 3,2762,035
VologdaRussia 2,7321,698
VoronezRussia 2,8121,747
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3933,972
VytegraRussia 2,5521,586
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2605,133
ValenciaSpain 1,341834
ValladolidSpain 1,116693
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,146712
VisbySweden 1,471914
VanTurkey 3,7762,347
ValleyUk 260162
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1681,347
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4535,253
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0974,410
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9304,306
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8144,856
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7294,181
Vevay, InUsa 6,3103,921
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1834,464
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2863,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -