Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4433,382
ShkoderAlbania 1,9321,201
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7701,100
SaltaArgentina 10,4976,523
San AntonioArgentina 11,9367,417
San LuisArgentina 11,3177,032
San RafaelArgentina 11,5467,175
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5107,153
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7016,650
SarmientoArgentina 12,5597,804
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,11010,632
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,10410,629
SalzburgAustria 1,153716
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8612,399
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0902,542
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0002,485
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6121,623
SaveBenin 4,8513,014
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7116,034
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7411,082
SalvadorBrazil 7,9924,966
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3446,428
SantaremBrazil 7,7724,829
SantosBrazil 9,4365,864
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3165,789
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3394,561
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0306,233
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2816,389
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1955,714
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2094,480
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6305,363
São PauloBrazil 9,4075,845
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2485,747
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2475,746
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8054,850
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8704,890
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8965,528
SobralBrazil 7,1294,430
SoureBrazil 7,2594,511
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0615,009
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6986,648
SurubimBrazil 7,3424,563
SadovoBulgaria 2,2811,417
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2111,374
SofiaBulgaria 2,1441,332
SiemreapCambodia 9,9086,157
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3032,674
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9334,308
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6132,867
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3932,730
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4722,779
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5164,049
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7203,554
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1812,598
Scott, SkCanada 6,6014,102
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3642,712
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4962,794
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9853,098
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1303,809
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9653,707
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6274,118
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9532,456
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4132,742
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7134,171
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7184,175
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1772,596
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8251,755
SalCape Verde 4,2862,663
SantiagoChile 11,5757,193
SewellChile 11,6097,214
ShanghaiChina 9,2915,773
ShantouChina 9,7746,074
ShenyangChina 8,3905,214
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2075,100
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8154,856
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5985,343
SibenikCroatia 1,589987
SplitCroatia 1,6381,018
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,186737
StudsgårdDenmark 878545
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8484,256
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8554,260
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8064,229
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8494,256
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7894,219
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8954,285
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8904,281
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9274,304
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9524,320
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8094,231
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8084,231
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8634,265
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9064,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8924,283
San GabrielEcuador 8,9805,580
SalloumEgypt 3,1361,949
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3632,090
SohagEgypt 3,9572,459
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9142,432
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6275,361
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6147,838
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3521,462
StrasbourgFrance 761473
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0064,354
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9914,344
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3232,065
SchleswigGermany 841523
StuttgartGermany 852529
SamosGreece 2,7281,695
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4761,539
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7321,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1421,952
SiguiriGuinea 4,5032,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5075,286
SzegedHungary 1,7101,063
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,423885
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9181,192
SagarIndia 7,3304,555
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2513,884
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5538,422
SemnanIran 4,6732,904
ShahroudIran 4,7202,933
ShirazIran 5,0713,151
ShannonIreland 491305
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,124699
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7431,083
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0341,264
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,214754
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,446899
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9631,220
SigonellaItaly 2,0541,276
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1903,225
SagaJapan 9,5035,905
SaigoJapan 9,3375,802
SakaiJapan 9,3995,840
SakataJapan 9,3005,779
SapporoJapan 8,9225,544
SaseboJapan 9,4895,896
SendaiJapan 9,4025,843
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6726,010
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4635,880
ShinjoJapan 9,3325,799
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7086,033
ShirakawaJapan 9,4965,901
ShizuokaJapan 9,6535,998
SumotoJapan 9,5865,957
SuttsuJapan 8,9155,540
SuwaJapan 9,5335,924
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0497,488
SavannakhetLaos 9,6766,013
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7271,073
SiluteLithuania 1,602996
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0771,291
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8745,514
SalimaMalawi 8,0695,014
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4847,136
SibuMalaysia 11,4177,094
SanMali 4,2522,642
SegouMali 4,2532,643
SikassoMali 4,4772,782
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6115,972
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8235,483
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1184,423
SainshandMongolia 7,4794,648
SafiMorocco 2,2171,378
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5531,587
SittweMyanmar 8,5965,342
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 952591
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0561,899
SaiqOman 5,9383,690
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2103,859
SurOman 6,1083,796
SialkotPakistan 6,3523,947
SibbiPakistan 6,1263,807
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2206,351
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2236,353
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5547,180
SandomierzPoland 1,6511,026
SniezkaPoland 1,238769
SuwalkiPoland 1,6921,052
SzczecinPoland 1,143710
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7031,059
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4351,513
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6254,117
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7966,087
Satu MareRomania 1,8281,136
SibiuRomania 2,0061,247
SulinaRomania 2,4301,510
SadrinskRussia 4,1772,596
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2011,368
SalekhardRussia 4,0132,494
SaratovRussia 3,2622,027
SejmcanRussia 7,0964,410
SelagoncyRussia 5,8653,645
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7935,464
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2584,510
SmolenskRussia 2,2781,415
SociRussia 3,2081,993
SortovalaRussia 2,2671,408
SuntarRussia 6,3113,922
SurgutRussia 4,4962,794
SverdlovskRussia 3,9742,469
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3162,060
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4634,016
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7433,569
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2695,138
SingaporeSingapore 10,9846,825
SliacSlovakia 1,536955
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9395,555
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5835,334
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,203747
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 911566
Santander, CantabriaSpain 901560
SevilleSpain 1,597992
SennarSudan 5,2843,283
ShambatSudan 5,0223,120
ShendiSudan 4,9713,089
StenseleSweden 1,8621,157
StockholmSweden 1,528949
StorlienSweden 1,553965
SundsvallSweden 1,6861,048
SantisSwitzerland 946588
SongeaTanzania 7,7994,847
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5895,958
SongkhlaThailand 10,2436,365
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5685,946
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9736,197
SurinThailand 9,7516,060
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5802,846
SokodeTogo 4,7372,943
SfaxTunisia 2,1241,320
SousseTunisia 2,0121,250
SamsunTurkey 3,1061,930
SiirtTurkey 3,7182,310
SivasTurkey 3,2552,022
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1443,197
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 350217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 796494
SarataUkraine 2,3791,478
SarnyUkraine 1,9721,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7571,713
SumyUkraine 2,5301,572
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6073,484
SaltoUruguay 10,7176,660
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4145,229
Safford, AzUsa 8,3005,158
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0713,151
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9424,314
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6464,130
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9314,307
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4644,017
Salem, InUsa 6,3503,946
Salem, OrUsa 7,8964,907
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7284,803
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8734,893
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9014,910
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7225,420
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5405,307
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6254,117
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1833,842
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7555,441
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3933,973
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7123,549
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5614,077
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1824,463
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3503,946
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6204,735
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6334,743
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1334,432
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4804,648
Selma, AlUsa 6,9574,323
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3613,332
Seymour, InUsa 6,3503,946
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3623,953
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1274,429
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3654,577
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7264,180
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6554,135
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1703,834
Southport, NcUsa 6,2023,854
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0283,746
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4044,601
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2053,856
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9524,320
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8864,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3513,947
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6454,129
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9943,725
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4273,373
State College, PaUsa 5,6953,539
State University, MsUsa 7,0094,355
State University, NmUsa 8,2135,103
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9643,706
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4774,646
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6504,132
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6394,125
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2573,267
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1684,455
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4243,992
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6624,761
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7894,219
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8134,234
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4223,369
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3173,304
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9784,958
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6344,744
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5164,671
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8651,780
SocotraYemen 6,5844,091
SenangaZambia 7,9074,913
SerenjeZambia 7,8414,873
SeshekeZambia 8,0845,023
SolweziZambia 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -