Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7619,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3175,790
ParanaArgentina 10,8756,758
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5096,530
PehuajoArgentina 11,3277,039
PergaminoArgentina 11,0776,883
PigeArgentina 11,5117,153
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0396,860
PosadasArgentina 10,2286,356
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4076,467
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4697,127
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0576,871
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6149,081
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8698,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4001,491
ParakouBenin 4,7062,924
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5504,692
ParacatuBrazil 8,7925,463
ParanaBrazil 8,3775,205
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6936,023
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2475,746
ParintinsBrazil 7,9124,917
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1374,435
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1416,302
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9135,539
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6124,730
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6094,729
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4155,229
PeixeBrazil 8,3635,197
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7084,790
PicosBrazil 7,5214,674
PiraiBrazil 9,2005,717
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7585,443
PompeuBrazil 8,9055,534
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7506,059
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5644,700
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8816,140
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9185,542
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2596,375
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2345,117
PosseBrazil 8,4585,256
PlevenBulgaria 2,1781,354
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2671,409
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1356,298
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6584,137
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3113,301
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4913,412
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7143,551
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2603,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3833,967
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0694,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3204,549
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3763,962
ParronChile 11,6417,234
Puerto AysenChile 12,7197,904
Puerto MonttChile 12,4007,706
Punta ArenasChile 13,2708,246
PingbianChina 8,8585,505
PeralesColombia 8,4615,258
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7934,843
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6485,374
PragueCzech Republic 1,150715
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0544,383
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8454,254
PoloDominican Republic 7,0184,361
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8284,243
PichilingueEcuador 9,2415,743
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3045,782
PuyoEcuador 9,1745,701
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5802,225
ParisFrance 429267
PerpignanFrance 1,041647
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1268,156
Port-GentilGabon 5,8923,662
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9206,165
PotsdamGermany 1,035643
PatrasGreece 2,3621,468
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9012,424
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6921,673
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5084,044
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0664,391
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1265,050
PecsHungary 1,598993
PambanIndia 8,5935,340
PuneIndia 7,4344,619
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9416,799
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4647,124
PadovaItaly 1,224760
Paganella MountainItaly 1,121697
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9091,186
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8921,176
PantelleriaItaly 1,9701,224
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,176731
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,584984
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,434891
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,582983
PiacenzaItaly 1,134705
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,269789
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,318819
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6401,019
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8201,131
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,549963
PrizziItaly 1,9511,212
PakseLaos 9,8756,136
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3866,454
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8336,111
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8726,135
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2448,230
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8961,178
PatheinMyanmar 9,0125,600
PutaoMyanmar 8,2735,141
PyiMyanmar 8,8665,509
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,44210,217
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,75811,657
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,75811,656
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2135,104
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2543,265
PohangNorth Korea 9,1925,712
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7465,435
PadidanPakistan 6,3563,950
PanjgurPakistan 6,0683,771
ParachinarPakistan 5,9463,695
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1613,829
PeshawarPakistan 6,0393,753
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5649,050
PilarParaguay 10,3016,401
PiscoPeru 10,1446,304
PiuraPeru 9,6796,015
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5975,964
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1676,939
PoznanPoland 1,290802
PrzemyslPoland 1,7481,086
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,305811
PortalegrePortugal 1,422884
Porto Portugal 1,259782
PavelecRussia 2,7551,712
PecoraRussia 3,6022,238
PermRussia 3,6832,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2455,124
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4511,523
PjatigorskRussia 3,4072,117
PoronajskRussia 8,3375,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9651,842
Providenja BayRussia 7,1074,416
PskovRussia 2,0521,275
PodorSenegal 4,0412,511
PopradSlovakia 1,597992
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8816,140
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0825,644
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,377856
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7445,434
Port SudanSudan 4,9163,055
ParamariboSuriname 7,0274,367
PiteňSweden 2,0321,262
PalmyraSyria 3,7132,307
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2899,501
PhetchabunThailand 9,4615,879
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3725,824
PhraeThailand 9,2485,747
PhuketThailand 10,0326,234
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0046,216
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6866,019
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7796,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9914,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 196122
PoltavaUkraine 2,5631,593
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7766,697
PradoUruguay 10,9586,810
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9166,783
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4774,025
Pana, IlUsa 6,5154,049
Paoli, InUsa 6,3503,946
Paris, IlUsa 6,4023,978
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3073,919
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1914,469
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3594,573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3924,593
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1794,461
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6374,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0914,406
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Perry, OkUsa 7,2744,520
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5883,472
Philo, OhUsa 6,0203,741
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3765,205
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7994,225
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1044,415
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5994,100
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8683,646
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4273,373
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1493,200
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8994,287
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5764,708
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9104,294
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4933,414
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Portage, WiUsa 6,1663,832
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0093,112
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8154,856
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3663,956
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1864,465
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3274,553
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7713,586
Princeton, InUsa 6,5534,072
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2083,236
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5314,680
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8434,874
PetaukeZambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -