Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3108,271
UaupesBrazil 8,3065,161
UbatubaBrazil 9,3335,800
UberabaBrazil 9,0935,651
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0243,743
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3383,939
UpernavikGreenland 3,4682,155
UummannaqGreenland 3,2772,036
UdineItaly 1,265786
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8481,148
UenoJapan 9,5905,960
UnzendakeJapan 9,5545,937
UrakawaJapan 9,0585,629
UshibukaJapan 9,5975,964
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5445,930
UwajimaJapan 9,6015,966
UkmergeLithuania 1,8111,125
UtenaLithuania 1,8641,158
UlaangomMongolia 6,1503,821
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0624,389
UlgiiMongolia 6,0943,787
UliastaiMongolia 6,5614,077
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1873,845
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2954,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1125,663
UfaRussia 3,7652,340
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3322,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7724,208
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6654,763
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7054,167
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3752,097
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9534,942
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9804,338
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7954,222
Umm BeninSudan 5,3483,324
UmeňSweden 1,8871,173
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8066,093
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4855,894
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2885,772
UrfaTurkey 3,5552,209
UsakTurkey 2,8151,749
Uman’Ukraine 2,2981,428
UzgorodUkraine 1,7521,089
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8793,654
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0123,736
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4023,978
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -