Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6311,635
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6991,055
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6961,054
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8051,122
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0356,857
AzulArgentina 11,3087,027
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,183
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9759,305
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1719,428
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0749,367
AmberleyAustralia 16,62310,330
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9112,430
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1602,585
AimoresBrazil 8,7605,444
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9194,921
AltamiraBrazil 7,7024,786
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4005,220
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2575,752
ApodiBrazil 7,2094,480
AracajuBrazil 7,7154,794
AracuaiBrazil 8,5375,305
AragarcasBrazil 8,9295,549
AraxaBrazil 9,0295,611
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4604,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1483,821
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8252,377
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9252,439
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7183,553
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9783,715
AbecheChad 4,6592,895
AntofagastaChile 10,6576,622
AricaChile 10,1886,331
AltaiChina 6,0763,776
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9485,561
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8715,512
AraucaColombia 7,9314,928
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8544,259
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7984,224
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9504,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4472,142
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7142,308
AswanEgypt 4,2582,646
AsyutEgypt 3,8742,407
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6825,395
AsmaraEritrea 5,4143,365
AssabEritrea 5,8453,632
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0053,732
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,343835
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9678,679
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5647,807
AccraGhana 5,1073,174
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4321,512
AthensGreece 2,5021,555
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5251,569
AasiaatGreenland 3,2602,026
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5381,577
AputiteqGreenland 2,4371,514
AkureyriIceland 1,8201,131
AgraIndia 7,0114,356
AhmedabadIndia 6,9734,333
AkolaIndia 7,4724,643
AllahabadIndia 7,4014,599
AmritsarIndia 6,4414,003
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9898,072
AbadanIran 4,7082,926
ArakIran 4,5322,816
AlbengaItaly 1,120696
AlgheroItaly 1,443897
AmendolaItaly 1,7421,083
AnconaItaly 1,452902
ArezzoItaly 1,368850
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1463,198
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1393,193
AbashiriJapan 8,9095,536
AburatsuJapan 9,7186,039
AikawaJapan 9,3365,801
AjiroJapan 9,6706,009
AkitaJapan 9,2265,733
AkuneJapan 9,6215,978
AomoriJapan 9,1355,676
AsahikawaJapan 8,8815,519
AsosanJapan 9,5745,949
AmmanJordan 3,7612,337
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7213,555
AinaziLatvia 1,8211,132
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7815,457
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9365,553
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1735,700
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6415,370
AtarMauritania 3,5782,223
AgalegaMauritius 8,8675,510
AcapulcoMexico 9,0805,642
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6994,163
AltaiMongolia 6,6334,122
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9934,345
AgadirMorocco 2,4301,510
AmsterdamNetherlands 498309
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,07411,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,81711,693
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,51011,502
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,38811,426
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,05011,838
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,01111,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,36611,413
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5615,320
AgadezNiger 3,9402,449
AsuncionParaguay 10,1126,284
ArequipaPeru 10,0826,265
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5226,538
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7659,175
AradRomania 1,7971,117
AjanRussia 7,4684,641
AldanRussia 6,8804,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4822,164
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7492,951
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1395,058
AnadyrRussia 7,0854,402
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8141,749
ArmavirRussia 3,2242,003
AstrakhanRussia 3,6272,254
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7249,771
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,025637
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,396867
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,465911
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6301,013
Abu HamedSudan 4,6962,918
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3903,350
AqiqSudan 5,0983,168
ArbaatSudan 4,8793,032
AromaSudan 5,2043,234
AtbaraSudan 4,9053,048
Abu KamalSyria 3,8992,423
AleppoSyria 3,5172,186
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7926,085
AtakpameTogo 4,8923,040
AdanaTurkey 3,3312,070
AfyonTurkey 2,8851,793
AnkaraTurkey 2,9601,839
AntalyaTurkey 3,0371,887
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8353,005
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 632393
AberporthUk 191119
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 174108
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7671,719
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6501,647
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6213,493
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6093,485
ArtigasUruguay 10,5466,553
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9294,306
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6064,105
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7424,811
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Ada, MnUsa 6,4093,982
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0033,730
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4704,020
Akron, OhUsa 5,9173,677
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6814,773
Albany, GaUsa 6,7594,200
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2963,291
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4534,010
Albion, NeUsa 6,8524,258
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9284,927
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5124,046
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6954,161
Algona, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Alice, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5463,446
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1234,426
Alma, MiUsa 5,9943,724
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7593,579
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1525,066
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6224,737
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2943,289
Amite, LaUsa 7,2904,530
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1694,455
Anderson, InUsa 6,2763,900
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6203,492
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0033,730
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2874,528
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0084,355
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3963,975
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0683,771
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8214,860
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8744,271
Athens, GaUsa 6,5614,077
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6574,137
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5733,463
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4055,223
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5174,049
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1964,472
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2523,885
Austin, TxUsa 7,7884,839
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9083,050
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5973,478
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6114,730
AdenYemen 6,0053,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -