Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7953,601
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9303,685
JuninArgentina 11,1566,932
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5265,920
JacobinaBrazil 7,8904,903
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1194,424
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2324,494
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8075,473
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0895,648
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6684,143
JiuquanChina 7,2914,531
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6015,345
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8874,280
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0364,372
JoensuuFinland 2,2441,394
JokioinenFinland 1,8691,162
JyvskylFinland 2,0441,270
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2021,990
JulianehbGreenland 2,8521,772
JagdalpurIndia 7,9524,941
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8427,359
JerusalemIsrael 3,7212,312
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5015,283
JosNigeria 4,7352,942
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1871,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1901,361
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2643,893
JhelumPakistan 6,2633,892
JiwaniPakistan 6,0613,766
JuliacaPeru 9,9156,161
JakutskRussia 6,6954,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4522,145
JenisejskRussia 5,5573,453
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9535,563
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5615,320
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5064,664
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8433,010
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4853,408
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1265,671
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6721,039
JubaSudan 6,0423,754
JokkmokkSweden 2,0691,286
JönköpingSweden 1,247775
Jonkoping ASweden 1,241771
JendoubaTunisia 1,8751,165
JerbaTunisia 2,2141,376
JerseyUk 255158
JaltaUkraine 2,7701,721
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1334,433
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7904,220
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7244,178
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5264,055
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7973,602
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0674,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -