Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7653,583
NeuquenArgentina 11,9237,409
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2386,983
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38110,801
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Nowra RanAustralia 17,15610,661
NuriootpaAustralia 16,38210,180
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8704,269
NatitingouBenin 4,5902,852
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1075,659
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1133,177
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2333,252
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8132,370
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0832,537
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4992,796
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2033,854
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5414,065
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4163,366
N’DjamenaChad 4,6392,883
NanchangChina 9,2495,747
NanjingChina 9,0845,645
NanningChina 9,3525,811
NicosiaCyprus 3,3352,072
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,010627
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8104,232
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9944,346
NegeleEthiopia 6,4003,977
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,26210,105
NandiFiji 16,26210,105
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8671,160
NancyFrance 664413
NantesFrance 485301
NiceFrance 1,111691
NeustrelitzGermany 1,041647
NurembergGermany 951591
NurnbergGermany 948589
NaxosGreece 2,6781,664
NanortalikGreenland 2,8061,744
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8201,752
NordGreenland 3,3842,103
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1581,962
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8993,044
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5784,709
New DelhiIndia 6,8404,251
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7151,066
NaganoJapan 9,4735,887
NagasakiJapan 9,5375,926
NagoJapan 10,0526,247
NagoyaJapan 9,5805,953
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0776,262
NaraJapan 9,5855,956
NazeJapan 9,9496,182
NemuroJapan 9,0175,603
NiigataJapan 9,3755,826
NikkoJapan 9,5115,910
NobeokaJapan 9,6295,983
NairobiKenya 6,9074,292
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4928,384
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7883,596
NidaLithuania 1,574978
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6825,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3985,840
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8374,870
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9714,953
NaraMali 4,0682,528
NioroMali 4,0862,539
NemaMauritania 3,9072,428
NouakchottMauritania 3,9122,431
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,61610,325
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,67611,605
NelsonNew Zealand 18,82311,697
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,83811,706
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5785,330
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3572,708
NiameyNiger 4,2442,637
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1541,338
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5941,612
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0971,924
NawabshahPakistan 6,4203,990
NokkundiPakistan 5,8283,622
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9136,160
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8526,743
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4172,123
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3374,559
NikolaevRussia 2,4891,547
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8694,890
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0985,032
NizneangarskRussia 6,5344,061
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1303,809
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8242,376
NovgorodRussia 2,2311,386
NovosibirskRussia 5,3033,295
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9015,531
No. 6Sudan 4,5392,821
NyalaSudan 5,0103,113
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6075,970
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4625,880
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0786,262
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2315,736
NarathiwatThailand 10,3916,457
NigdeTurkey 3,2192,000
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4672,776
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6371,639
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0553,762
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0553,762
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5964,099
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2814,524
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0084,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1613,207
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4933,413
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8193,616
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4353,999
New London, WiUsa 6,1223,804
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3164,546
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3334,557
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4644,017
New YorkUsa 5,4273,373
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4373,379
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Newark, NjUsa 5,4593,392
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8433,631
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4704,020
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1934,470
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Newport, TnUsa 6,3833,966
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0364,372
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8653,644
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8214,238
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0895,027
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9104,294
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0784,398
Norton, KsUsa 7,1294,430
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9703,710
NdolaZambia 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -