Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1821,978
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9171,191
DavisAntarctica 14,8499,228
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4708,992
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9668,678
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6687,251
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,80710,444
DhakaBangladesh 8,1415,059
D’UccleBelgium 449279
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7455,434
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0115,599
DouradosBrazil 9,6766,013
DoualaCameroon 5,3933,351
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8082,366
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2653,893
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9194,300
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9982,484
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8262,999
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9663,707
DuianChina 7,5564,695
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8031,120
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0123,736
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9204,300
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0104,356
DabaaEgypt 3,3702,094
DakhlaEgypt 3,8972,421
DijonFrance 696432
DresdenGermany 1,094680
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8981,801
DebrecenHungary 1,7531,089
DalatangiIceland 1,6671,036
DaltonganjIndia 7,6754,769
DarbhangaIndia 7,6234,737
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1035,035
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1085,038
DumkaIndia 7,8714,891
DwarkaIndia 6,7854,216
DezfulIran 4,5732,842
DublinIreland 359223
DecimomannuItaly 1,596992
DobbiacoItaly 1,160721
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9943,103
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7192,311
DagorettiKenya 6,9084,293
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9331,201
DedzaMalawi 8,1145,042
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3014,537
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2744,520
DaweiMyanmar 9,4745,887
De BiltNetherlands 497309
De KooyNetherlands 488303
Den HelderNetherlands 487303
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,75211,653
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,01911,818
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,17011,912
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,18411,921
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,083673
DalbandinPakistan 5,9373,689
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1593,827
DirPakistan 5,9663,707
DroshPakistan 5,9343,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6666,628
DohaQatar 5,3453,321
DorohoiRomania 2,0631,282
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3702,716
DudinkaRussia 4,7042,923
DzardzanRussia 5,9343,688
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1673,211
DakarSenegal 4,3172,683
DaruSierra Leone 4,9073,049
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6145,975
DamazinSudan 5,4963,415
DongolaSudan 4,5762,843
DamascusSyria 3,6822,288
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6822,288
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7802,349
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5103,424
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5834,712
DjerbaTunisia 2,2431,394
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6002,237
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 621386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 340211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6301,634
DonetskUkraine 2,8441,767
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6013,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5604,077
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9703,710
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5224,675
Danville, IlUsa 6,4023,978
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2943,911
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4304,617
David City, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1663,831
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5404,685
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9714,332
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3695,201
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0685,014
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0843,781
Delphine, InUsa 6,2643,893
Denton, MdUsa 5,7003,542
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4274,616
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6324,121
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9384,933
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9443,694
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6624,140
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4164,609
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3753,962
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Dover, DeUsa 5,7003,542
Dover, TnUsa 6,7084,168
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6654,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3883,969
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1483,821
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Durham, NhUsa 5,0963,166
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -