Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,98410,554
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6747,254
WilliamtownAustralia 17,04810,594
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3809,557
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4959,007
WoomeraAustralia 15,9769,928
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0688,742
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2702,653
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6713,524
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7254,179
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8554,260
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6293,498
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2043,855
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4243,992
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3624,575
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5897,202
WajimaJapan 9,3525,812
WakamatsuJapan 9,4495,872
WakayamaJapan 9,6065,970
WakkanaiJapan 8,6905,400
WajirKenya 6,7774,212
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4265,236
WindhoekNamibia 8,4455,248
WaihiNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,60111,559
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WaimateNew Zealand 19,10211,870
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59611,556
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,82911,701
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,523
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,73111,640
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,57511,542
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,77811,669
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,70711,625
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,85511,716
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36611,413
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,47611,481
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,35511,406
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,04111,832
WintonNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
WarsawPoland 1,572977
WroclawPoland 1,311814
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8025,470
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1953,228
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3722,717
WauSudan 5,5913,474
WaddingtonUk 211131
Waco, TxUsa 7,6484,752
Wake IslandUsa 12,0657,498
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2104,480
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7944,222
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4824,028
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5824,712
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3753,962
Warren, OhUsa 5,8843,656
Warren, PaUsa 5,6843,532
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7793,591
Washington, IaUsa 6,5734,084
Washington, InUsa 6,4143,986
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9944,346
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3553,328
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5614,077
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2403,877
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0443,756
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1583,827
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7114,170
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0894,405
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7864,217
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5894,716
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2314,493
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9563,701
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6293,498
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9194,299
West Point, GaUsa 6,7464,192
West Point, NyUsa 5,4273,373
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6034,103
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2763,900
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5324,680
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1664,453
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4384,622
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5183,429
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9113,673
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1673,832
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6023,481
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6754,148
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6293,498
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6263,496
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1763,838
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1213,803
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4914,034
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0164,981
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4033,979
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1645,073
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3273,932
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8743,650
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9583,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -