Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6413,506
ChlefAlgeria 1,7201,069
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8251,134
CeresArgentina 10,7726,694
ChamicalArgentina 11,0496,866
ChepesArgentina 11,1546,931
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4987,766
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7066,653
CórdobaArgentina 11,0256,851
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0316,855
CorrientesArgentina 10,3786,449
CairnsAustralia 15,2299,464
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,10510,629
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
CedunaAustralia 15,8469,847
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15710,040
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2999,507
Cobar MoAustralia 16,57910,302
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,89510,499
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5099,637
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3375,181
CharnocksBarbados 6,6514,133
CotonouBenin 5,0373,130
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9015,531
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1575,690
CabroboBrazil 7,5694,703
CaceresBrazil 9,2365,739
CaetiteBrazil 8,2775,143
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2864,528
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4945,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7306,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2845,769
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4634,638
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2825,146
CaparaoBrazil 8,8995,530
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0675,634
CaratingaBrazil 8,8385,492
CaravelasBrazil 8,5065,286
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3485,188
CarolinaBrazil 7,8454,875
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6896,021
CataguasesBrazil 9,0235,607
CatalaoBrazil 8,9395,555
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2805,767
CaxiasBrazil 7,3924,593
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1756,323
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1054,415
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0645,633
ChapecoBrazil 10,0416,240
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8045,471
CipoBrazil 7,7944,844
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0294,990
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8165,479
CordeiroBrazil 9,0745,639
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3185,169
CorumbaBrazil 9,5155,913
CoximBrazil 9,3135,787
CrateusBrazil 7,2924,531
CuiabaBrazil 9,1025,656
CuritibaBrazil 9,7176,038
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9434,315
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8242,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1002,548
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6312,257
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9223,059
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4892,789
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3782,720
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3752,719
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5004,661
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4882,789
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0183,118
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9423,071
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0732,531
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4383,379
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6753,527
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8772,409
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5034,041
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3943,352
Comox, BcCanada 7,5354,683
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6603,517
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6502,890
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7464,192
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1524,444
ChicoChile 12,7697,935
ChillanChile 11,9227,408
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9957,454
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0056,839
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7567,927
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7347,292
ChangchunChina 8,2645,135
ChangduChina 7,9324,929
ChangshaChina 9,1115,662
ChengduChina 8,3845,210
ChongqingChina 8,6395,369
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9764,956
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,416880
CamagueyCuba 7,2004,474
CasablancaCuba 7,3604,573
ChebCzech Republic 1,022635
CopenhagenDenmark 1,063660
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7924,220
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9094,294
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8514,257
CanarEcuador 9,3335,800
CairoEgypt 3,6292,255
CaenFrance 280174
ChateaurouxFrance 583362
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9514,320
CocobeachGabon 5,7203,554
CologneGermany 626389
ChiosGreece 2,6281,633
CorfuGreece 2,1441,332
ConakryGuinea 4,7822,972
CatacamasHonduras 8,3015,158
CholutecaHonduras 8,5205,294
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3415,183
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0855,024
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0855,024
ChahbaharIran 5,9623,705
ClaremorrisIreland 532331
ClonesIreland 461286
Collooney, SligoIreland 526327
CorkIreland 449279
Cork (Ap)Ireland 449279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6101,000
CameriItaly 1,027638
CampobassoItaly 1,6791,043
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,571976
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6421,020
Cape FrascaItaly 1,536955
Cape MeleItaly 1,130702
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8421,145
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0551,277
CerviaItaly 1,334829
CiampinoItaly 1,544959
Cimone MountainItaly 1,245774
Cisa PassItaly 1,180733
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,485923
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,165724
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1301,324
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0291,261
ChibaJapan 9,6495,996
ChichibuJapan 9,5735,949
ChichijimaJapan 10,6016,587
ChoshiJapan 9,6616,003
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5862,229
ChilekaMalawi 8,2845,148
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0545,005
ChitipaMalawi 7,5994,722
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4495,250
ComitanMexico 8,6095,350
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9998,078
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4104,605
ChoirMongolia 7,2534,507
CasablancaMorocco 2,0461,272
ChindeMozambique 8,6435,371
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1485,685
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,16511,909
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,04211,833
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,04011,832
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,78911,675
CondegaNicaragua 8,4645,260
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5435,930
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3125,787
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9395,555
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1145,664
ChhorPakistan 6,5774,087
ChitralPakistan 5,9163,677
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9836,204
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9266,168
CajamarcaPeru 9,7066,032
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5825,955
ChiclayoPeru 9,7666,069
ChimbotePeru 9,8876,144
CuzcoPeru 9,8526,122
CzestochowaPoland 1,467912
CoimbraPortugal 1,350839
CalafatRomania 2,0301,261
CeahlauRomania 2,0741,289
ClujRomania 1,9211,194
ConstantaRomania 2,4041,494
CraiovaRomania 2,0731,288
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8172,993
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2572,645
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8983,665
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6264,117
Cape UelenRussia 6,8914,282
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4145,229
CaraRussia 6,7864,217
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6412,262
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3773,963
ChitaRussia 7,0124,358
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0134,358
CokurdahRussia 6,2243,868
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0284,367
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7156,037
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5285,299
CaceresSpain 1,379857
CadizSpain 1,6991,056
Ciudad RealSpain 1,400870
CordobaSpain 1,535954
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8455,496
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5735,949
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8626,128
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1145,664
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0695,636
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7226,041
ChumphonThailand 9,8556,124
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5141,562
CorumTurkey 3,0601,902
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1293,187
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4023,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 9861
CernovcyUkraine 2,0141,251
ChernigovUkraine 2,2821,418
CarrascoUruguay 10,9476,802
ColoniaUruguay 10,9936,831
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6054,104
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7054,166
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7003,542
Camden, ScUsa 6,4033,979
Canton, NyUsa 5,2263,247
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7164,173
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9423,692
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6612,896
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5744,085
Casper, WyUsa 7,2534,507
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7044,788
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7433,568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1183,802
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4814,027
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4203,989
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4233,991
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1143,799
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3063,919
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9253,682
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3813,965
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6014,102
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0973,168
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1263,186
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2753,900
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3274,553
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3094,542
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2533,886
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2473,882
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3025,159
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9483,696
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2494,505
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2613,891
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2443,880
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1103,797
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7544,197
Clark, SdUsa 6,6184,112
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5664,080
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6064,726
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9093,672
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3753,962
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0174,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0663,769
College Park, MdUsa 5,7633,581
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4984,660
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7554,197
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4153,986
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3243,930
Columbus, InUsa 6,3503,946
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0704,393
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0773,776
Conception, MoUsa 6,8324,246
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0264,366
Conway, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Conway, ScUsa 6,2693,896
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3573,329
Corning, ArUsa 6,8994,287
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1623,207
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5614,698
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4643,396
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9394,933
Covington, LaUsa 7,2354,496
Covington, TnUsa 6,8364,248
Crete, NeUsa 6,8734,271
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0834,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6182,870
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6182,870
CaracasVenezuela 7,3704,580
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3554,571
CoroVenezuela 7,4794,648
ChipataZambia 7,9674,951
ChomaZambia 8,1055,037
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -