Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3813,344
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3041,432
HuamboAngola 7,3534,569
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2868,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,53910,899
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,53010,893
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5279,649
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5211,567
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9204,300
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4992,796
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4822,785
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6633,519
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8542,395
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9313,686
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2123,860
Hope, BcCanada 7,4254,614
HaikouChina 9,7136,036
HailarChina 7,5284,678
HamiChina 6,7594,200
HetanChina 6,3573,950
HavanaCuba 7,3784,585
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8224,239
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7974,224
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9914,344
HelwanEgypt 3,6462,266
HurguadaEgypt 4,0262,502
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,205749
HelsinkiFinland 1,9021,182
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9251,196
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8519,229
HamburgGermany 843524
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 843524
HannoverGermany 806501
HelgolandGermany 726451
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,021634
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8091,745
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2682,031
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6727,253
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5817,197
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6151,004
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8444,874
HaifaIsrael 3,6302,256
HaboroJapan 8,7995,468
HachijojimaJapan 9,8926,147
HachinoheJapan 9,1895,710
HagiJapan 9,4375,864
HakodateJapan 9,0325,612
HamadaJapan 9,4165,851
HamamatsuJapan 9,6505,997
HikoneJapan 9,5425,930
HimejiJapan 9,5265,920
HiradoJapan 9,4615,879
HirooJapan 9,0605,630
HiroshimaJapan 9,4825,892
HitaJapan 9,5255,919
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6265,982
HunLibya 2,8981,801
HomboriMali 4,0222,499
HomalinMyanmar 8,3245,173
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2065,720
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,94311,771
HighbankNew Zealand 19,01511,816
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,10911,875
HororataNew Zealand 19,02211,821
HyderabadPakistan 6,4934,035
HuanucoPeru 9,7996,089
HelPoland 1,427887
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1735,079
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2842,662
HatangaRussia 5,1023,170
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6912,293
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5094,666
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5022,798
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,503934
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0559,355
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8395,493
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6185,355
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0005,593
HalaibSudan 4,6432,885
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2223,245
HudeibaSudan 4,9163,055
HaparandaSweden 2,1631,344
HarnosandSweden 1,7121,064
HamaSyria 3,5672,216
HassakahSyria 3,7352,321
Hua HinThailand 9,7236,042
HakkariTurkey 3,8672,403
Hull, EnglandUk 276171
HersonUkraine 2,5501,585
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0501,274
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0963,167
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6703,523
Hart, MiUsa 5,9843,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2773,279
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7604,201
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7014,164
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0564,385
Hays, KsUsa 7,1514,444
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4725,264
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0114,357
Helena, MtUsa 7,2304,493
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5513,450
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0523,761
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3933,973
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6974,783
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9284,305
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8914,282
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6744,147
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5633,457
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0663,769
Holly, CoUsa 7,4094,604
Homer, AkUsa 7,3574,572
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3463,943
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6084,106
Horton, KsUsa 6,8914,282
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0564,385
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0363,751
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8773,652
Houma, LaUsa 7,3964,596
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6664,764
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1763,838
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7334,184
Huron, SdUsa 6,6784,150
HanoiVietnam 9,3525,811
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3186,412
HarareZimbabwe 8,3635,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -