Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4313,375
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5413,443
MilianaAlgeria 1,7231,071
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5434,687
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,04910,594
Malarg EArgentina 11,6927,265
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1587,555
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3147,031
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0456,864
MendozaArgentina 11,4177,095
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4097,090
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5896,580
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8199,830
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,70111,621
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0108,706
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3778,934
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,00810,569
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,02810,581
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,56710,295
Mount GambierAustralia 16,74310,404
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2409,470
MuharraqBahrain 5,1993,231
MinskBelarus 1,9991,242
MogilevBelarus 2,1591,342
MaunBotswana 8,3265,174
MacapaBrazil 7,3284,553
MacauBrazil 7,1034,414
MaceioBrazil 7,5314,680
MachadoBrazil 9,1925,712
ManausBrazil 8,1575,069
MarabaBrazil 7,7404,810
MaringaBrazil 9,6485,995
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6964,782
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3875,212
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7624,824
MonteiroBrazil 7,4054,601
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6025,346
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1774,460
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9274,926
MamfeCameroon 5,1973,229
MarouaCameroon 4,7972,981
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5802,846
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2063,235
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9444,315
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6024,103
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8814,276
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4882,789
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5752,843
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0913,164
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1163,179
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6034,103
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1783,217
Morden, MbCanada 6,3043,917
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5013,418
MoundouChad 5,0523,139
MatecanaColombia 8,4685,262
MoroniComoros 8,2625,134
MosnovCzech Republic 1,429888
MarstalDenmark 911566
Melville HallDominica 6,5564,074
MichesDominican Republic 6,7894,219
MocaDominican Republic 6,8574,261
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8974,286
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8934,283
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8564,260
MilagroEcuador 9,3405,804
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2722,033
MinyaEgypt 3,7652,339
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4033,358
MassawaEritrea 5,4153,365
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,227763
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6571,030
MarseilleFrance 1,047650
MontpellierFrance 987613
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1634,451
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9279,276
MakokouGabon 5,8333,625
MayumbaGabon 6,2233,867
MitzicGabon 5,7813,592
MkamboGabon 5,8093,610
MoandaGabon 6,0683,771
MouilaGabon 6,0603,766
MagdeburgGermany 934581
MunichGermany 1,047651
MünsterGermany 663412
MethoniGreece 2,4761,539
MilosGreece 2,6511,647
MitiliniGreece 2,6051,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5991,615
MacentaGuinea 4,8273,000
MamouGuinea 4,6652,899
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1396,922
MiskolcHungary 1,6671,036
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9834,961
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9354,310
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3314,556
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1355,055
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3037,645
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0548,112
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4316,482
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1308,781
MashhadIran 5,0543,141
Malin HeadIreland 556346
M. CalamitaItaly 1,349838
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9001,181
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0151,252
MilanItaly 1,067663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,022635
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,419882
ManIvory Coast 4,9323,065
MaebashiJapan 9,5305,922
MaizuruJapan 9,4905,897
MakurazakiJapan 9,7016,028
MatsueJapan 9,4015,842
MatsumotoJapan 9,5085,908
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5505,934
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2806,388
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2677,001
MishimaJapan 9,6576,001
MitoJapan 9,5815,954
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7816,078
MiyakoJapan 9,2945,775
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0966,274
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6896,021
MiyazakiJapan 9,6826,017
MombetsuJapan 8,8485,498
MoriokaJapan 9,2635,756
MuroranJapan 8,9885,585
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6666,006
MutsuJapan 9,1015,656
Ma’AnJordan 3,8972,422
MafraqJordan 3,7482,329
MombasaKenya 7,3194,548
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2605,133
MaseruLesotho 9,4385,865
MonroviaLiberia 5,0913,163
MisratahLibya 2,5441,581
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8095,474
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9295,549
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4515,873
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1645,695
MakhangaMalawi 8,3775,205
MangochiMalawi 8,1675,075
MwmosaMalawi 8,3505,189
MzimbaMalawi 7,8384,870
MzuzuMalawi 7,8104,853
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7876,703
MersingMalaysia 10,8786,760
MiriMalaysia 11,3737,067
MaleMaldives 8,6445,371
MenakaMali 3,9802,473
MoptiMali 4,1172,558
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4708,370
MazatlanMexico 8,9445,558
MeridaMexico 8,0424,998
Mexico CityMexico 8,8135,476
MonterreyMexico 8,3465,186
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9185,542
MaantyMongolia 7,1444,440
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2144,483
MatadMongolia 7,5404,685
MurenMongolia 6,5884,094
MarrakechMorocco 2,2661,408
MeknesMorocco 1,9801,230
MideltMorocco 2,1051,308
MaputoMozambique 9,2485,747
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4615,258
MandalayMyanmar 8,6485,374
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7305,425
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6465,994
MindatMyanmar 8,5595,319
MonywaMyanmar 8,5755,329
MyeikMyanmar 9,6465,994
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4405,245
MaastrichtNetherlands 544338
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,15511,903
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,94911,775
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,56911,539
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,90611,748
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,96711,786
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,04811,837
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5625,321
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5705,326
MagariaNiger 4,3922,729
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4372,757
MaradiNiger 4,3072,677
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6152,868
MakurdiNigeria 4,9623,083
MinnaNigeria 4,7222,934
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1805,704
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8801,168
MajisOman 5,7553,576
MasirahOman 6,2233,867
Muscat  Oman 5,9403,691
MultanPakistan 6,3193,927
MurreePakistan 6,1663,832
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0738,745
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9636,191
MoyobambaPeru 9,5085,908
MactanPhilippines 11,4177,095
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8436,738
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,147713
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9643,706
MagadanRussia 7,4264,615
MahackalaRussia 3,7762,346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4762,160
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4772,161
MarkovoRussia 7,0794,399
MinusinskRussia 5,8513,636
MogocaRussia 7,1224,426
MoscowRussia 2,6161,626
MurmanskRussia 2,6701,659
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6242,873
MatamSenegal 4,1132,556
MogadishuSomalia 7,0394,374
MadridSpain 1,233766
Madrid (b)Spain 1,240771
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,381858
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6601,032
MelillaSpain 1,8061,122
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,528949
MalakalSudan 5,5763,465
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2425,743
MontreuxSwitzerland 858533
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0035,595
Mae SariangThailand 9,0995,654
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2675,759
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6826,016
MalatyaTurkey 3,4172,123
MersinTurkey 3,3002,051
MuglaTurkey 2,8571,776
ManstonUk 231144
MeloUruguay 10,6236,602
MercedesUruguay 10,8936,769
MontevideoUruguay 10,9576,809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6804,151
Madison, FlUsa 6,7714,207
Madison, InUsa 6,2873,907
Madison, NeUsa 6,7944,222
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2503,884
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0324,370
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0793,777
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7324,183
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3143,923
Marion, InUsa 6,2023,854
Marion, NcUsa 6,3173,926
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8983,665
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8323,624
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0804,399
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0363,751
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9964,969
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5884,094
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1224,426
Medford, WiUsa 6,1643,830
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6744,147
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9114,294
Mena, ArUsa 7,1684,455
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0464,378
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7274,180
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0144,358
Midland, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Milan, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5234,054
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9324,308
Milford, DeUsa 5,6333,501
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6144,110
Millen, GaUsa 6,5594,076
Millport, OhUsa 5,8843,656
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1553,203
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1763,838
Minden, NeUsa 6,9904,344
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3523,947
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3044,539
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1454,440
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5124,046
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3003,915
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8944,284
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7534,818
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5633,457
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0593,765
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3173,926
Moro, OrUsa 7,7984,846
Morris, MnUsa 6,4283,994
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3873,969
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1763,838
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8693,647
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5474,068
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9223,680
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0343,128
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6164,111
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0593,765
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1944,470
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3684,578
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6934,780
MaracayVenezuela 7,4434,625
MaturinVenezuela 7,1894,467
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7034,787
MeridaVenezuela 7,8274,864
MagoyeZambia 8,0364,994
MansaZambia 7,5674,702
MbalaZambia 7,4314,618
MfuweZambia 7,9114,916
MisamfuZambia 7,5574,696
MonguZambia 7,8124,855
MpikaZambia 7,7504,816
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9764,957
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0114,978
MumbwaZambia 7,9234,924
MwinilungaZambia 7,4804,648
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -