Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,036644
LuandaAngola 6,8684,268
LuenaAngola 7,3474,566
La PlataArgentina 11,0486,865
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2506,370
La RiojaArgentina 10,9886,828
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2406,985
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1128,148
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2146,347
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,43710,835
LavertonAustralia 17,01710,575
LearmonthAustralia 13,7158,523
LongreachAustralia 15,7729,801
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7719,800
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,31110,757
Low HeadAustralia 17,37510,797
LinzAustria 1,212753
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 963598
LerwickUk 962598
La PazBolivia 9,8906,146
LavrasBrazil 9,1075,659
LencoisBrazil 8,0715,016
LinharesBrazil 8,7105,413
LondrinaBrazil 9,6075,970
LomBulgaria 2,0611,281
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2163,863
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6363,502
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Langara, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5333,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0054,353
London, OnCanada 5,7503,573
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1512,580
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8953,663
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8511,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2837,011
LanzhouChina 7,9094,915
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6764,770
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1655,074
LimonCosta Rica 8,5225,296
LarnacaCyprus 3,3782,099
LimassolCyprus 3,3552,085
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5764,708
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9684,330
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 833517
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8344,247
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8704,269
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8774,274
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8454,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1365,677
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4825,892
LuxorEgypt 4,0972,546
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6445,371
Laucala BayFiji 16,30610,133
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1171,316
Le MansFrance 427265
LilleFrance 371231
LyonFrance 819509
LambarnGabon 5,9203,679
LastourvilleGabon 5,9823,717
LibrevilleGabon 5,7773,590
LeipzigGermany 996619
LindenbergGermany 1,107688
LamiaGreece 2,3531,462
LarissaGreece 2,2961,427
LemnosGreece 2,4461,520
LimnosGreece 2,4541,525
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5074,043
LabeGuinea 4,5652,837
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5497,177
La CeibaHonduras 8,2945,154
La MesaHonduras 8,3915,215
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4283,995
LudhianaIndia 6,5734,085
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1261,321
LatinaItaly 1,584984
LatronicoItaly 1,8771,167
LecceItaly 1,9881,235
LodwarKenya 6,4133,985
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2205,729
LiepajaLatvia 1,594990
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6551,028
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 616383
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0471,272
LabuanMalaysia 11,3657,062
LuqaMalta 2,1771,353
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6174,112
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0945,651
LashioMyanmar 8,6735,389
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,01111,814
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,78811,675
LincolnNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,84711,712
LagosNigeria 5,0193,119
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,212753
LillehammerNorway 1,310814
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4123,984
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8436,117
LimaPeru 10,0506,245
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1346,919
LisbonPortugal 1,527949
LeninbadRussia 5,4633,395
LevsiRussia 4,1562,583
LungiSierra Leone 4,8783,031
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,348838
LanzaroteSpain 2,6871,670
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,007626
LocarnoSwitzerland 988614
LuganoSwitzerland 1,008626
LatakiaSyria 3,4702,156
LampangThailand 9,1925,712
LoeiThailand 9,4095,847
Lop BuriThailand 9,5715,948
LomeTogo 5,0503,138
LeemingUk 312194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 963598
London, EnglandUk 11672
London-GatwickUk 12980
L’VovUkraine 1,8291,136
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3371,452
LozovajaUkraine 2,7101,684
LubnyUkraine 2,4451,519
LuckUkraine 1,9101,187
LuganskUkraine 2,9241,817
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3113,922
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5124,046
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4294,616
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5154,670
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8504,257
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2073,236
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5724,705
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9294,306
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7544,819
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3553,949
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3834,588
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3133,923
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3444,564
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1335,054
Larned, KsUsa 7,2324,494
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4684,641
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3125,165
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7663,583
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9114,295
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0963,166
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6574,137
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8674,267
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8504,257
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4844,029
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3173,926
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7214,177
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0803,778
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4904,654
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9653,086
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8504,257
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0153,738
Libby, MtUsa 7,2474,503
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8323,624
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5414,064
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0784,399
Llano, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2204,486
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6755,391
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6785,393
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9554,943
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0523,761
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3953,974
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0094,355
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9664,329
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3373,316
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7624,823
Luling, TxUsa 7,8364,870
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1564,447
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0333,749
LivingstoneZambia 8,1685,076
LundaziZambia 7,8614,885
LusakaZambia 8,0054,974
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9944,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -