Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7432,326
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0862,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8982,422
YaoundeCameroon 5,4473,385
YokoCameroon 5,2793,281
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7172,931
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0343,749
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3763,962
YanjiChina 8,5285,299
YichangChina 8,8035,470
YinchuanChina 7,8334,868
YiningChina 5,9453,695
YariguiesColombia 8,1435,060
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8734,271
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8414,251
YazdIran 5,0053,110
YakushimaJapan 9,8046,092
YamagataJapan 9,3855,832
YamaguchiJapan 9,4645,881
YokkaichiJapan 9,5895,959
YokohamaJapan 9,6505,997
YonagoJapan 9,4145,850
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0136,222
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2297,599
YeMyanmar 9,3505,810
YolaNigeria 4,8823,034
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2485,747
YurimaguasPeru 9,4395,865
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9752,470
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5595,319
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7722,965
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6354,744
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0984,411
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3034,538
York, PaUsa 5,6953,539
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8433,631
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5895,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -