Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7831,729
In SalahAlgeria 2,7251,693
InnsbruckAustria 1,072666
IbiriteBrazil 8,9435,557
IguatuBrazil 7,3494,567
IlheusBrazil 8,1985,094
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6704,766
IndaialBrazil 9,8626,128
IpameriBrazil 8,9045,533
IraiBrazil 10,0776,262
IreceBrazil 7,9654,950
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0274,988
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0615,009
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0214,985
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6715,388
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9695,574
ItapevaBrazil 9,5545,937
ItirucuBrazil 8,0895,027
ItuacuBrazil 8,1945,092
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6395,990
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5853,470
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6492,889
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1073,795
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9772,471
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6672,900
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3786,449
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5178,399
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4678,368
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8334,246
IzobambaEcuador 9,1155,664
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6392,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6235,358
IoanninaGreece 2,1921,362
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2011,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3431,456
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2204,487
IranshahrIran 5,8143,613
IstranaItaly 1,219758
IidaJapan 9,5765,951
IizukaJapan 9,4835,893
IrakoJapan 9,6405,990
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0556,248
IrozakiJapan 9,7076,032
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0856,267
IshinomakiJapan 9,3985,840
IwamizawaJapan 8,9205,543
IzuharaJapan 9,3685,822
IrbidJordan 3,7072,304
IfraneMorocco 2,0181,254
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,11011,875
IlorinNigeria 4,8212,996
InchonNorth Korea 8,9335,551
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0211,877
IslamabadPakistan 6,1693,834
IquitosPeru 9,0655,633
IloiloPhilippines 11,2997,021
IasiRomania 2,1841,357
IcaRussia 7,9304,928
IlirnejRussia 6,7844,215
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8254,863
IrkutskRussia 6,5834,091
Ivdel’Russia 3,8442,389
IbizaSpain 1,428888
IspartaTurkey 2,9591,839
IstanbulTurkey 2,6351,637
IzmirTurkey 2,6881,670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8881,173
IzmailUkraine 2,3561,464
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Independence, KsUsa 7,1314,432
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2263,248
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3123,923
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6944,160
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0923,786
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5324,059
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9633,705
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4923,413
IsokaZambia 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -