Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7353,564
FarahAfghanistan 5,5163,428
FormosaArgentina 10,2326,358
ForrestAustralia 15,3679,549
FrancistownBotswana 8,5825,333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7964,223
FloraniaBrazil 7,2134,482
FlorestaBrazil 7,5434,688
FlorianoBrazil 7,5654,701
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9006,152
FormosaBrazil 8,6475,373
FortalezaBrazil 7,0544,383
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9856,205
FrancaBrazil 9,1505,686
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0843,780
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1943,849
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3653,955
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6304,120
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3313,934
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1303,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7874,217
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4233,991
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6272,876
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6232,873
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9772,471
FayaChad 4,1642,587
FamagustaCyprus 3,3802,101
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 814506
FarafraEgypt 3,6982,298
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0883,783
FichtelbergGermany 1,052654
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 763474
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1461,333
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0471,893
FaranahGuinea 4,6802,908
FalconaraItaly 1,443897
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,304810
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7381,080
FonniItaly 1,534953
FrontoneItaly 1,414878
FrosinoneItaly 1,597992
FukauraJapan 9,1255,670
FukueJapan 9,4955,900
FukuiJapan 9,4635,880
FukuokaJapan 9,4755,888
FukushimaJapan 9,4405,866
FukuyamaJapan 9,5095,909
FushikiJapan 9,4195,853
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5953,477
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4135,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7576,063
FunchalMadeira 2,4221,505
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6204,114
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9681,223
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,265786
FaroPortugal 1,6781,043
FerganaRussia 5,5843,470
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8783,031
FalunSweden 1,483921
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 234146
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8251,755
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7534,196
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5734,084
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4644,017
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4053,980
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9033,047
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3303,934
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6804,151
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6784,150
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4213,990
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0884,405
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1943,849
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7834,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6934,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9054,912
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0503,759
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2005,095
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9183,678
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1493,821
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3714,581
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3274,553
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0294,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9904,344
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1654,452
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1513,822
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1713,213
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3623,953
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4474,627
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8193,616
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8383,628
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4875,274
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5414,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -