Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7213,555
BustAfghanistan 5,7293,560
BatnaAlgeria 1,8721,163
BecharAlgeria 2,2241,382
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7361,079
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3761,477
BiskraAlgeria 1,9581,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7021,679
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6468,480
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6258,467
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6418,477
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0478,108
ByrdAntarctica 16,14110,030
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6067,212
BarilocheArgentina 12,2757,628
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0406,860
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,46210,230
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,62210,329
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
BrestBelarus 1,7571,092
BrusselsBelgium 449279
Belize CityBelize 8,2395,120
BeninBenin 5,0373,130
BohiconBenin 4,9443,072
BermudaBermuda 5,4143,364
BageBrazil 10,5216,538
BambuiBrazil 9,0285,610
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0555,627
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4454,627
BarcelosBrazil 8,1405,058
BarraBrazil 8,0044,974
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5514,692
BarreirasBrazil 8,1985,094
BelémBrazil 7,3254,552
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9295,549
BelterraBrazil 7,8074,851
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8514,879
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0916,271
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2355,117
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7015,407
BrevesBrazil 7,4604,635
BurgasBulgaria 2,4281,509
BurundiBurundi 6,7774,211
BatouriCameroon 5,4463,384
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7672,962
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4254,614
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1913,226
Banff, AbCanada 7,0064,353
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3733,339
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5962,234
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0413,754
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3133,302
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3493,945
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4504,008
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8592,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3883,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5723,462
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1053,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7127,900
BeijingChina 8,2245,111
BarranquillaColombia 7,8744,893
Benito SalasColombia 8,6015,344
BogotáColombia 8,3705,201
BrnoCzech Republic 1,348838
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9303,685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1383,814
BaniDominican Republic 6,9374,311
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9964,347
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8484,256
BahariyaEgypt 3,6352,259
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6992,299
BiarritzFrance 894556
BordeauxFrance 748465
BrestFrance 382237
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2909,502
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2889,500
BitamGabon 5,6383,503
BanjulGambia 4,4292,752
BerlinGermany 1,051653
BrockenGermany 869540
BokeGuinea 4,6592,895
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5752,843
BudapestHungary 1,574978
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,589988
BangaloreIndia 8,1645,073
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7134,793
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1135,041
BikanerIndia 6,6204,114
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0697,500
BabolsarIran 4,5402,821
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5133,426
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2662,651
Bandar LengehIran 5,4633,395
BirjandIran 5,2723,276
BushehrIran 4,9943,103
BaghdadIraq 4,2142,619
BasraIraq 4,6612,896
BelmulletIreland 617383
Birr, OffalyIreland 437272
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8361,141
BergamoItaly 1,075668
BolognaItaly 1,253779
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,120696
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9131,189
BrindisiItaly 1,9441,208
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8323,003
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8753,030
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3543,327
BeirutLebanon 3,5832,226
BenghaziLibya 2,8171,751
BirzaiLithuania 1,8181,130
BitolaMacedonia 2,1241,320
BlantyreMalawi 8,2845,148
BvumbweMalawi 8,3125,165
BintuluMalaysia 11,4167,094
BamakoMali 4,3562,707
Bko-SMali 4,3662,713
BougounMali 4,4852,787
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0331,885
BaitagMongolia 6,3883,970
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2853,906
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9404,313
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4754,645
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5164,670
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8934,284
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3254,552
BulganMongolia 6,8254,241
BhamawMyanmar 8,5225,296
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,16911,912
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,74311,647
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3995,219
BilmaNiger 3,8772,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2422,636
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7361,700
BergenNorway 1,087676
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,086675
BjornoyaNorway 2,7331,699
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9681,223
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7491,087
BadinPakistan 6,5874,093
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4634,016
BalakotPakistan 6,1283,808
BarkhanPakistan 6,2263,869
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3685,200
BascoPhilippines 10,3416,426
BialystokPoland 1,7111,063
BejaPortugal 1,568975
BragancaPortugal 1,137707
BistritaRomania 1,9691,224
BucharestRomania 2,2121,374
BajkitRussia 5,5343,439
BarabinskRussia 5,0363,130
BarnaulRussia 5,4353,378
BerezovoRussia 3,9952,483
BiserRussia 3,8172,372
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7354,807
BogdarinRussia 6,8154,235
BogucanyRussia 5,8043,607
BomnakRussia 7,3604,574
BorRussia 5,2623,270
BorzjaRussia 7,2914,530
BratskRussia 6,1523,823
BelgradeSerbia 1,8161,128
BoSierra Leone 4,9253,061
BontheSierra Leone 4,9843,097
BratislavaSlovakia 1,416880
BerberaSomalia 6,2283,870
BusanSouth Korea 9,2685,759
BadajozSpain 1,453903
BarcelonaSpain 1,177731
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,025637
BabanusaSudan 5,2143,240
BaselSwitzerland 818508
BernSwitzerland 857532
BangkokThailand 9,6626,004
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6475,995
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2505,748
BizerteTunisia 1,8361,141
BalikesirTurkey 2,6511,647
BursaTurkey 2,6871,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1353,191
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 518322
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 449279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 451280
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8151
Brighton, EnglandUk 15094
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5755,328
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7313,561
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2153,862
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2163,863
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9944,346
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3554,570
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1084,417
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1253,806
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1613,207
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4974,037
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4865,273
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4014,599
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0963,167
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6014,102
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7934,221
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9743,712
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1224,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4743,402
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8174,236
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3635,197
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6334,122
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1203,803
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5124,668
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9044,291
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3823,345
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7004,785
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8494,256
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4613,393
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1393,194
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0943,787
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5024,040
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3593,330
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0004,350
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3093,920
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5333,438
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2913,909
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0484,380
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1544,446
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1395,058
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7894,219
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4695,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9793,715
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0243,743
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6013,481
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3804,586
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1763,838
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5354,061
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1413,195
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8354,869
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4343,377
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2564,509
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5724,705
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4935,278
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5075,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -