Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8363,626
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8353,626
KhostAfghanistan 5,9763,713
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6603,517
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5968,449
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9069,263
KlagenfurtAustria 1,301809
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8412,387
KandiBenin 4,5112,803
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4013,356
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4043,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2814,525
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0573,764
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3793,343
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1313,810
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6453,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1422,574
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1213,182
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9413,692
KashiChina 5,9273,683
KunmingChina 8,8025,470
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4313,996
KhargaEgypt 3,9892,479
KosseirEgypt 4,1482,578
KajaaniFinland 2,2221,381
KuopioFinland 2,1601,342
KuusamoFinland 2,3681,472
KarlsruheGermany 789490
KasselGermany 793493
KonstanzGermany 910566
KumasiGhana 4,9803,095
KalamataGreece 2,4761,538
KerkiraGreece 2,1441,332
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6001,616
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1451,954
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3371,452
KankanGuinea 4,6202,871
KindiaGuinea 4,7142,930
KissidougouGuinea 4,7382,944
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5877,200
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7326,048
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7336,048
KeszthelyHungary 1,490926
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6571,030
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0895,026
KotaIndia 7,0254,365
KozhikodeIndia 8,1875,087
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3038,266
KermanIran 5,3173,304
KermanshahIran 4,3302,691
Khoram AbadIran 4,4762,781
KilkennyIreland 383238
KingstonJamaica 7,4114,605
KagoshimaJapan 9,6836,017
KanazawaJapan 9,4245,856
KaruizawaJapan 9,5185,914
KatsuuraJapan 9,7036,029
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6125,973
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7665,447
KobeJapan 9,5615,942
KochiJapan 9,6095,971
KofuJapan 9,5885,958
KumagayaJapan 9,5685,945
KumamotoJapan 9,5655,944
KumejimaJapan 10,0226,228
KureJapan 9,5025,905
KushiroJapan 9,0205,605
KutchanJapan 8,9205,543
KyotoJapan 9,5495,934
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6763,527
KitaleKenya 6,5914,096
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7802,970
KufraLibya 3,7202,312
KaunasLithuania 1,7501,088
KlaipedaLithuania 1,585985
KybartaiLithuania 1,6821,045
KarongaMalawi 7,6514,754
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4456,490
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3577,057
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6656,627
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5726,569
KuantanMalaysia 10,7186,660
KuchingMalaysia 11,3957,081
KayesMali 4,2082,615
KeniebaMali 4,3782,720
KidalMali 3,6892,292
KitaMali 4,3272,689
KoutiaMali 4,3612,710
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2458,231
KisinevMoldova 2,2841,419
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6314,742
KhatgalMongolia 6,5244,054
KhovdMongolia 6,2523,885
KhujirtMongolia 6,9404,313
KhutagMongolia 6,7354,186
KenitraMorocco 1,9481,211
KalewaMyanmar 8,4275,236
KathaMyanmar 8,4755,267
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8616,128
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7025,408
KengtungMyanmar 8,9355,552
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2785,144
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8985,529
KathmanduNepal 7,4614,636
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,37310,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,83511,704
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66311,597
KawerauNew Zealand 18,52111,509
KopuaNew Zealand 18,73611,643
KanoNigeria 4,4892,789
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0035,595
KarasjokNorway 2,4561,526
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,244773
KristiansandNorway 976607
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,414879
KhasabOman 5,5863,471
KarachiPakistan 6,4414,003
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4434,004
KhanpurPakistan 6,3893,970
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1743,837
KororPalau 12,2707,625
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,573977
KlodzkoPoland 1,305811
KoszalinPoland 1,251778
KrakowPoland 1,534953
KalakanRussia 6,8854,278
KaliningradRussia 1,540957
KamenskoeRussia 7,2964,534
KandalaksaRussia 2,5541,587
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0391,888
KazanRussia 3,3312,070
KemRussia 2,5581,589
KerchRussia 2,8771,788
KhabarovskRussia 8,1715,078
KirenskRussia 6,3113,922
KirovRussia 3,2922,045
KljuciRussia 7,9234,923
KolpasevRussia 5,1143,178
KorfRussia 7,5314,680
KostromaRussia 2,7891,733
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5473,447
KotlasRussia 3,1011,927
KrasnodarRussia 3,0851,917
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1302,566
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8152,371
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7533,575
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8512,393
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4862,166
KurganRussia 4,3052,675
KurskRussia 2,6031,618
KyraRussia 7,1634,451
KigaliRwanda 6,6724,146
KoldaSenegal 4,4512,766
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7422,947
KosiceSlovakia 1,6801,044
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3065,783
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7315,425
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8305,487
KadugliSudan 5,3373,317
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7082,926
KassalaSudan 5,2533,264
KhartoumSudan 5,0293,125
KostiSudan 5,2713,276
KalmarSweden 1,323822
KaresuandoSweden 2,2901,423
KarlstadSweden 1,303810
KristianstadSweden 1,171728
KamishliSyria 3,7282,317
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5685,946
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9866,205
Khon KaenThailand 9,5655,944
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7276,045
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6515,998
KairouanTunisia 2,0061,247
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3972,111
KarsTurkey 3,6212,250
KastamonuTurkey 2,9281,819
KayseriTurkey 3,2192,000
KonyaTurkey 3,0761,911
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6142,867
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3123,301
KinlossUk 690429
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6581,652
KievUkraine 2,2651,408
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7781,726
KirovogradUkraine 2,4431,518
KlepininoUkraine 2,7111,685
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5631,593
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8421,145
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5331,574
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0813,779
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1944,471
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8734,271
Keene, NhUsa 5,1613,207
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0753,775
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5514,692
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2054,477
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2764,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5514,692
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3354,558
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0875,025
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4614,015
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,707
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7504,195
KabompoZambia 7,6694,766
KabweZambia 7,9034,911
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8994,909
KafirondaZambia 7,6974,783
KaomaZambia 7,8164,857
KasamaZambia 7,5644,700
KasempaZambia 7,7164,795
KawambwaZambia 7,4404,623
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -