Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8736,756
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5906,581
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1926,955
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0848,130
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2906,394
RosarioArgentina 10,9966,833
RichmondAustralia 17,05710,599
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,10210,006
RecifeBrazil 7,3324,556
RemansoBrazil 7,8084,852
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2685,759
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1985,715
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8096,096
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0595,629
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8484,255
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9363,688
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5474,069
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5514,071
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6392,883
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8363,005
RuoqiangChina 6,7344,184
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9624,948
RandersDenmark 959596
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9854,340
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8054,229
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5168,399
RumipambaEcuador 9,1755,701
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8822,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9952,483
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7542,333
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9524,320
RostockGermany 989615
RhodesGreece 2,9031,804
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8351,140
ReykhólarIceland 1,9271,198
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8181,130
RamsarIran 4,3902,728
RashtIran 4,2882,665
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 309192
RadicofaniItaly 1,409875
Resia PassItaly 1,051653
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,368850
RivoltoItaly 1,259783
Rolle PassItaly 1,159720
RomeItaly 1,527949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,526948
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,296805
RumoiJapan 8,8405,493
RigaLatvia 1,7801,106
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7091,062
RodriguesMauritius 10,1336,297
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4474,006
RabatMorocco 1,9791,230
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1055,658
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0044,974
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,82211,696
RangioraNew Zealand 19,01611,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,52111,509
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,08911,862
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,47311,479
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50211,498
RivasNicaragua 8,5925,339
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3443,942
RebolyRussia 2,3431,456
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0211,877
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0673,149
RagaSudan 5,4113,363
RashadSudan 5,3163,304
RenkSudan 5,4163,365
RumbekSudan 5,7583,578
RanongThailand 9,8626,128
Roi EtThailand 9,6576,001
RizeTurkey 3,4132,121
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1363,192
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3681,472
RomnyUkraine 2,4501,523
RovnoUkraine 1,9571,216
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6123,488
RochaUruguay 10,8366,733
Racine, WiUsa 6,1853,844
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1143,799
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9814,338
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9824,338
Reading, PaUsa 5,6003,480
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3005,157
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2124,481
Redding, CaUsa 8,2705,139
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5985,343
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2405,121
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2643,893
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8973,664
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8973,664
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0843,781
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3823,966
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5223,431
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6574,137
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Rockville, InUsa 6,3393,939
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6764,149
Rome, GaUsa 6,6684,144
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2043,855
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0715,016
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9544,943
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7003,542
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -