Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyneham

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyneham. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyneham with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7513,574
TiranaAlbania 2,0041,245
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2552,023
TebessaAlgeria 1,9621,219
TimimounAlgeria 2,4821,542
TindoufAlgeria 2,7001,678
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1521,337
TrelewArgentina 12,1627,557
TucumanArgentina 10,6646,627
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8249,212
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8239,211
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4338,969
TibooburraAustralia 16,16910,047
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,640
TshaneBotswana 8,7165,416
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2925,153
TarauacaBrazil 9,2935,775
TauaBrazil 7,3644,576
TefeBrazil 8,4705,264
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6135,352
TeresinaBrazil 7,3874,590
TiriosBrazil 7,4114,605
TorresBrazil 10,1256,292
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2064,478
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3785,828
TriunfoBrazil 7,4484,628
TucuruiBrazil 7,6134,731
TuriacuBrazil 7,1864,465
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8162,993
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8414,251
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1053,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1313,810
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8153,614
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3933,351
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5973,478
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6093,485
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4463,384
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5383,441
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2112,616
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1457,547
TaiyuanChina 8,2485,126
TaoyuanChina 9,8646,130
TengchongChina 8,5315,301
TønderDenmark 816507
TylstrupDenmark 997619
TystofteDenmark 975606
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9874,342
TahrirEgypt 3,5392,199
TantaEgypt 3,5452,203
TallinEstonia 1,8751,165
TartuEstonia 1,9511,212
TampereFinland 1,9111,187
TurkuFinland 1,7941,115
ToulonFrance 1,107688
ToulouseFrance 912567
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7459,163
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8329,838
TchibanGabon 6,1683,833
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6792,286
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 640398
TamaleGhana 4,6812,909
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2651,407
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4601,529
TimehriGuyana 7,1614,450
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4625,258
TelaHonduras 8,3385,181
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5065,286
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5065,286
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7557,926
TabrizIran 4,0052,489
TeheranIran 4,5212,809
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6902,293
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9181,192
TarvisioItaly 1,262784
TermoliItaly 1,6641,034
TorinoItaly 1,016631
Torino/ CaselleItaly 998620
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8881,173
TrevicoItaly 1,7541,090
TrevisoItaly 1,226762
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,323822
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,010628
TabouIvory Coast 5,2603,268
TadotsuJapan 9,5455,932
TakadaJapan 9,4315,860
TakamatsuJapan 9,5545,937
TakayamaJapan 9,4915,898
TanegashimaJapan 9,7856,080
TatenoJapan 9,6035,967
TateyamaJapan 9,7046,030
TokushimaJapan 9,6005,965
TokyoJapan 9,6295,983
TomakomaiJapan 8,9745,577
TottoriJapan 9,4445,869
ToyamaJapan 9,4335,862
ToyookaJapan 9,4625,880
TsuJapan 9,6085,970
TsurugaJapan 9,4975,902
TsuyamaJapan 9,4775,889
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4732,779
TripoliLebanon 3,5552,209
TobrukLibya 3,0361,887
TripoliLibya 2,4281,509
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6611,032
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2045,719
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7576,063
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4455,869
ThyoloMalawi 8,3425,184
TawauMalaysia 11,6247,223
TessalitMali 3,4902,169
TimbuktuMali 3,8642,401
TombMali 3,8692,404
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7572,335
TacubayaMexico 8,8135,476
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4845,272
TarialanMongolia 6,6864,155
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5564,074
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8284,243
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2784,523
TangierMorocco 1,7821,107
TarfayaMorocco 2,7781,726
TazaMorocco 1,9291,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8145,477
TaungooMyanmar 8,9385,554
ThandweMyanmar 8,8375,492
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,58210,304
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,18311,921
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,39511,431
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,12511,885
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,84311,709
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,58211,547
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,62411,573
TemukaNew Zealand 19,06611,848
TimaruNew Zealand 19,06911,849
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,88311,734
TahouaNiger 4,1212,561
TillaberyNiger 4,1592,585
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0735,638
TromsoNorway 2,2941,425
TrondheimNorway 1,513941
ThumraitOman 6,1503,822
TacnaPeru 10,1576,312
TarapotoPeru 9,5105,910
TrujilloPeru 9,8336,110
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3907,078
TorunPoland 1,406874
TimisoaraRomania 1,8141,127
TambovRussia 2,9151,811
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0193,119
TaraRussia 4,7412,946
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5512,828
TermezRussia 5,5073,422
TernejRussia 8,5735,327
TobolskRussia 4,3502,703
TomskRussia 5,3203,306
Tot’MaRussia 2,8911,797
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5832,226
TuapseRussia 3,1301,945
TuraRussia 5,5173,428
TurukhanskRussia 4,9423,071
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9473,074
TortosaSpain 1,203748
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7955,465
TokerSudan 5,0533,140
TartousSyria 3,5272,192
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8816,140
TaboraTanzania 7,1084,417
TakThailand 9,2915,774
TrangThailand 10,1476,305
TabligboTogo 5,0053,110
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8986,151
TunisTunisia 1,8951,177
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3392,696
TireeUk 641398
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 393244
TernopilUkraine 1,9561,215
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7176,659
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0534,383
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8124,233
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9024,289
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9814,338
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0283,746
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1743,215
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Temple, TxUsa 7,6994,784
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3864,590
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0153,738
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5574,074
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0193,740
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7674,827
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9434,315
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5353,439
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6104,729
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5473,447
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4225,234
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1894,467
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8994,287
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1053,794
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3573,329
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2944,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -